Privacy Policy

This store is opperated as is a division of Impulse Group Limited, Impulse House, Grove Way, Bury, Cambridgeshire, PE26 2LS. Our company registration number is 4585533 and our VAT number is GB 080 1718 30.

Information we collect and why
The information we may collect via this web site may include;

Any personal details submitted by our customers for the processing and fulfillment of their orders. These will include name, address, email etc.
Data that recognises how you use our web site.

What we do with your personal information
Any personal information we collect from you will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. The information we collect will be used for;

Processing the fulfillment of an order.
To carry out security checks.

Your rights
You have the right to request a copy of any personal information we hold about you. You can make your request via our Enquiry System. There will be a charge of £9.95 for this service.

This store will allows you to change, correct or delete your personal information at any time. To do so, simply log into your account, and you will find options for editing or deleting the information you have submitted.

Sale of personal information
Under no circumstances will we sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Cookies
Cookies are small bits of information that the Internet sites operated by Impulse Group Limited place on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies remember information about your activities on our site and enable Brother Store to make your visits to our site more enjoyable. For example, cookies can track the things you have placed in yourshopping basket during a visit to our online store.

Security
The account & shopping basket of this store has installed a DigiCert EV SSL certificate. The SSL certificate is owned by Impulse Group Limited and is registered to the the address URL https://secure.jakabar.com.  The secure certificate details can be viewed from the account & checkout pages by clicking on the DigiCert EV SSL Secure logo.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to make change to our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here.